# #
Stolpersteine - Troisdorf
Stolpersteine - Troisdorf

Betty Neumann

zurück


 
Betti_Neumann.JPG



Foto: Troisdorf 1942, Erwin Bernauer - Sammlung Karola-Metzger Bernauer, Troisdorf

 

Full Record Details for Neumann Betty

Source

Gedenkbuch - Opfer der Verfolgung der Juden
unter der nationalsozialistischen Gewaltherrschaft
in Deutschland 1933-1945,
Bundesarchiv (German National Archives),
Koblenz 1986

Last Name
NEUMANN
First Name
BETTY
Maiden Name
JACOBS
Date of Birth
11/02/1873
Permanent residence
TROISDORF,KOELN,RHINE PROVINCE,GERMANY
Victim's status end WWII
MISSING
Material type
list of victims from Germany

* Indicates an automatic Translation From Hebrew





Copyright ©2006 Yad Vashem The Holocaust Martyrs' and Heroes' Remembrance Authority