# #
Stolpersteine - Troisdorf
Stolpersteine - Troisdorf

Rosalie Pins

zurück


Full Record Details for Pins Rosalie

Source
Pages of Testimony
Last Name
PINS
First Name
ROSALIE
Maiden Name
BERGER
Father's First Name
HERMANN
Mother's First Name
SARA
Gender
Female
Date of Birth
1894
Place of Birth
NIEDERZISSEN,KOBLENZ,RHINE PROVINCE,GERMANY
Marital Status
MARRIED
Spouse's First Name
ALFRED
Permanent residence
ISERLOHN,ARNSBERG,WESTPHALIA,GERMANY
Profession
HOUSEWIFE
Place during the war
TROISDORF,KOELN,RHINE PROVINCE,GERMANY
Place of Death
THERESIENSTADT,CAMP
Material type
Page of Testimony
Submitter's Last Name
SALM
Submitter's First Name
ALEX
Relationship to victim
RESEARCHER
Registration date
21/07/2000
Is the Submitter a Survivor?
YES

* Indicates an automatic Translation From Hebrew


rosalie_pins_500.jpg