# #
Stolpersteine - Troisdorf
Stolpersteine - Troisdorf

Hedwig Levy

zurück


 

Hedwig_Levy.jpg
Hewig Levy war zum Zeitpunkt der
Aufnahme 52 Jahre alt


Foto: 1942, Erwin Bernauer,
Sammlung Karola Metzger-Bernauer


Full Record Details for Levy Hedwig

Source
Pages of Testimony
Last Name
LEVY
First Name
HEDWIG
Maiden Name
HEILBERG
Father's First Name
FERDINAND
Mother's First Name
AMALIA
Gender
FEMALE
Date of Birth
1890
Place of Birth
MEUDT,HESSE-NASSAU,GERMANY
Marital Status
MARRIED
Spouse's First Name
SAMUEL
Spouse's First Name
SAMUEL
Place of Permanent Residence
TROISDORF,RHINE PROVINCE,GERMANY
Profession
HOUSEWIFE
Place During Wartime
KOLN,KOELN,RHINE PROVINCE,GERMANY
Place of Death
LODZ,GHETTO
Type of Material
Page of Testimony
Submitter's Last Name
SALM
Submitter's First Name
ALEX
Relationship to victim
RESEARCHER
Date of Registration
02/02/1999
Is the Submitter a Survivor?
YES

* Indicates an automatic Translation From Hebrew
Copyright ©2006 Yad Vashem The Holocaust Martyrs' and Heroes' Remembrance Authority