# #
Stolpersteine - Troisdorf
Stolpersteine - Troisdorf

Regina Meier

zurück

Full Record Details for Meier Regina Die Grafik "http://www.stolpersteine.yourweb.de/bilder/regina_meier.jpg" kann nicht angezeigt werden, weil sie Fehler enthält.

Source
Pages of Testimony
Last Name
MEIER
First Name
REGINA
Maiden Name
SOMMER
Father's First Name
SELIGMANN
Mother's First Name
SABINA
Gender
Female
Date of Birth
1871
Place of Birth
TROISDORF,KOELN,RHINE PROVINCE,GERMANY
Marital Status
WIDOW
Permanent residence
TROISDORF,KOELN,RHINE PROVINCE,GERMANY
Profession
HOUSEWIFE
Place during the war
MUCH,KOELN,RHINE PROVINCE,GERMANY
Place of Death
MINSK,MINSK CITY,MINSK,BELORUSSIA (USSR)
Type of material
Page of Testimony
Submitter's Last Name
SALM
Submitter's First Name
ALEX
Relationship to victim
RESEARCHER
Registration date
21/07/2000
Is the Submitter a Survivor?
YES

 

* Indicates an automatic Translation From Hebrew

Copyright ©2007 Yad Vashem The Holocaust Martyrs' and Heroes' Remembrance Authority